Site Menu

Main Menu: See the rest of 20 Hot Celebrities
Statistics


Biography & Quotes


Trivia & Salary

Filmography

Interviews

Photo Galleries


Be Sure To Visit


Other Links

Altoentertainment
Celebritywonder
20HotModels
Starpulse
Moono

Bomis

IMDB
UP4U
EFU


Click here for your favorite eBay items

 

Name: Gwyneth Kate Paltrow
Nickname: Gwynnie
Occupation: Actress / Musician
Date of Birth: 28 September, 1972,
Place of Birth: Los Angeles, Calif., USA
Height: 5' 10 "
Weight: 112lb
Hair color: Blonde
Eye color: Brown
Education: Attended University of California at Santa Barbara
Family: Mother: Blythe Danner (actress); father: Bruce Paltrow (television producer); Brother: Jake.
Spouse: Chris Martin (5 December 2003 - present) 1 child
Past Relationships: Brad Pitt, Ben Affleck
Sign: Libra
Career start: At age 7. First movie role "Shout" 1991

What must it be like to be Gwyneth Paltrow? When you sweep into a room (and, sweep she does), conversation stops, and the whispers begin: "There she is! There she is!" Maybe it's the way she carries herself: tall, poised, cool as ice. Like Grace Kelly (with whom she is often compared), Paltrow is elegant, ethereal, untouchable. It's an image she has perfected in her films, often adopting a clipped British accent and period costume. Yet the image we see onscreen, and staring back at us from paparazzi photos, couldn't be more different from the person in real life; More...

Gwyneth Paltrow
C/O Creative Artists Agency
9830 Wilshire Blvd
Beverly Hills, CA 90212
USA

© Copyright 2005-2007 - www.20HotCelebrities.com