Site Menu

Main Menu: See the rest of 20 Hot Celebrities
Statistics


Biography & Quotes

Trivia & Salary

Filmography

Interviews

Photo Galleries


Be Sure To Visit


Other Links

Altoentertainment
Celebritywonder
20HotModels
Starpulse
Moono

Bomis

IMDB
UP4U
EFU


Click here for your favorite eBay items

 

Name: Jennifer Lopez
Nickname: J. Lo, La Lopez
Occupation: Actress / Musician
Date of Birth: July 24, 1970,
Place of Birth: Bronx, N.Y., USA
Height: 5' 6"
Hair color: Brown
Relations: Father is a computer specialist and Mother is a kindergarten teacher.
Husband: Ben Affleck
Spouse: Marc Anthony (5 June 2004 - present), Cris Judd (29 September 2001 - 26 January 2003) (divorced), Ojani Noa (22 February 1997 - 1 January 1998) (divorced)
Eye color: Brown
Sign: Sun in Leo, Moon in Aries
Career start: In Living Color

Jennifer Lopez was first thrust into the spotlight when she won out in a nationwide search for an actress to play the lead role in Selena, director Gregory Nava's biopic about the slain Tejano singer. The film made a respectable showing at the box office, and Lopez's uncanny portrayal of the singer won her critical raves (she scored a Golden Globe Best Actress nomination) and a reported $1 million salary, a paycheck that made her the more....

Jennifer Lopez
C/O United Talent Agency 9560 Wilshire Blvd.
Suite 500 Beverly Hills,
CA 90212 USA

© Copyright 2005-2007 - www.20HotCelebrities.com