Site Menu

Main Menu: See the rest of 20 Hot Celebrities
Statistics


Biography & Quotes

Trivia & Salary

Filmography

Interviews

Photo Galleries


Be Sure To Visit


Other Links

Altoentertainment
Celebritywonder
20HotModels
Starpulse
Moono

Bomis

IMDB
UP4U
EFU


Click here for your favorite eBay items

 

Name: Julia Fiona Roberts
Nickname: Jules
Occupation: Actress / Model / Producer
Date of Birth: 28 October, 1967,
Place of Birth: Atlanta, Georgia (Grew up in Smyrna)
Height: 5' 9"
Family: Father: Walter Roberts (Rob Roberts), vacuum-cleaner salesman, actor, writer - Mother: Betty Lou Roberts, real-estate agent, church secretary, actress - Brother: Eric Roberts - Sister: Lisa Roberts
Spouse: Daniel Moder (4 July 2002 - present) 2 children,
Lyle Lovett (25 June 1993 - 22 March 1995) (divorced)
Hair color: Natural color is Dark Blond
Eye color: Brown
Education: Campbell High School, Smyrna, GA
Star Sign: Scorpio (Sun)
Career start: Firehouse

Julia Fiona Roberts first saw daylight on the 28th of october, 1967. She grew up in the small town Smyrna, Georgia, USA, along with her mother Betty-Lou, an actress and a church secretary, her father Walter who worked as a vacuum cleaner salesman, writer and an actor. She has two siblings, the older brother Eric, and the older sister Lisa. Little Julia had a tragic childhood. When she was only four years old, her parents got divorced because more....

Julia Roberts
c/o I.C.M.
8942 Wilshire Boulevard
Beverly Hills CA 90211
Hollywood, CA 90028

© Copyright 2005-2007 - www.20HotCelebrities.com