Site Menu

Main Menu: See the rest of 20 Hot Celebrities
Statistics

Biography & Quotes

Trivia & Salary

Filmography

Interviews

Photo Galleries


Be Sure To Visit


Other Links

Altoentertainment
Celebritywonder
20HotModels
Starpulse
Moono

Bomis

IMDB
UP4U
EFU


Click here for your favorite eBay items

 

Full Name: Katherine Noelle Holmes
Nickname: Kate
Date of Birth: 18 December 1978
Place of Birth: Toledo, Ohio, USA
Sign: Sagittarius
Height: 5' 9"
Weight: 108 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
High School: Notre Dame Academy, Toledo, Ohio
College: Columbia University, New York, New York
Currently Resides: Wilmington, North Carolina
Siblings: Four; she is the youngest in the family
Family: Father - Marty Holmes (Lawyer), Mother - Kathleen Holmes (Homemaker)
Started Career: The Ice Storm
Movies: The Ice Storm, Disturbing Behavior, Teaching Mrs. Tingle, Go, The Gift
TV: Dawson's Creek

Katie Holmes, Unlike Joey, her streetwise, semi-orphaned Dawson's Creek alter ego, Holmes grew up in a stable, middle-class household where her supportive parents attentively shepherded her through the earliest stages of her career. The youngest child of five, she was born and raised in Toledo, Ohio, and spent her high-school years at an all-girls Catholic academy. The summer following her 17th birthday, a connection with a Toledo modeling agency led the unassuming schoolgirl to a 1996 modeling more...

Katie Holmes
c/o Dawson's Creek
c/o The Warner Brothers Television Network
4000 Warner Blvd.
Burbank, CA 91522

© Copyright 2005-2007 - www.20HotCelebrities.com