Site Menu

Main Menu: See the rest of 20 Hot Celebrities
Statistics


Biography & Quotes

Trivia

Filmography

Interviews

Photo Galleries


Be Sure To Visit


Other Links

Altoentertainment
Celebritywonder
20HotModels
Starpulse
Moono

Bomis

IMDB
UP4U
EFU


Click here for your favorite eBay items

 

Birth Name: Born Liv Rundgren
Nickname: Liver
Occupation: actress, model
Date of Birth: July 1, 1977
Place of Birth: Portland, Maine, USA
Height: 5' 10"
Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Blue
Star Sign: Cancer
Relations: Mother: Bebe Buell (former model); biological father: Steven Tyler (musician); spiritual father: Todd Rundgren (musician); ex-companion: Joaquin Phoenix (actor)
Spouse: Royston Langdon (25 March 2003 - present) 1 child
Education: High school (graduated in three years)

Liv Tyler was born July 1, 1977, in Portland, Maine. Her unique first name can be traced after her mother, model and former rock groupie Bebe Buell, saw Liv Ullmann on the cover of a TV Guide the week Liv was born. As for the roots of her last name, Liv always believed that her father was musician Todd Rundgren, who her mother had a long-term relationship with and who helped raise her. more...

C/O Creative Artists Agency
9830 Wilshire Blvd
Beverly Hills,
CA 90212 USA

© Copyright 2005-2007 - www.20HotCelebrities.com