Site Menu

Main Menu: See the rest of 20 Hot Celebrities
Statistics


Biography & Quotes

Trivia

Filmography

Interviews

Photo Galleries


Be Sure To Visit


Other Links

Altoentertainment
Celebritywonder
20HotModels
Starpulse
Moono

Bomis

IMDB
UP4U
EFU


Click here for your favorite eBay items

 

Birth Name: Mena Adrienne Suvari
Nickname: Bean
Occupation: actress, model
Date of Birth: February 9 1979
Place of Birth: Newport Rhode Island, USA
Height: 5'4"
Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Blue
Star Sign: Cancer
Claim to Fame: as Angela Hayes on American Beauty (1999)
Husband: Robert Brinkmann (cinematographer; married on March 18 2000)
Relations: Father:Ando Suvari (Estonian; retired psychiatrist; born in 1923), Mother:Candice Suvari (nurse; born in 1947), Brother:AJ (older) and Sulev (older) went to the Citadel and enlisted in the US Army Yuri (older attends school in Florida)
Education: Ashley Hall all girls school in Charleston S Carolina, Providence High School in Burbank California (class of 1997)

Mena Suvari, daughter of a Rhode Island psychiatrist and nurse, was recognized both by her parents, and by a couple of modelling agencies, as something special early on. In 1991, at age 12 and already a veteran before the camera, Suvari signed with the prestigious Wilhelmina agency and split her time between high school at home, and modelling in New York. By age 17 Los Angeles was calling, and her parents uprooted to the West Coast to give their daughter every chance at success. more...

C/O The Gersh Agency
PO Box 5617
Beverly Hills,
CA 90209-5617 USA

© Copyright 2005-2007 - www.20HotCelebrities.com