Site Menu

Be Sure To Visit


Other Links

Altoentertainment
Celebritywonder
20HotModels
Starpulse
Moono

Bomis

IMDB
UP4U
EFU


Click here for your favorite eBay items

 

Name: Sarah Michelle Galler
Nickname: Sassy
Occupation: Actress
Date of Birth: 14 April 1977,
Location: New York, USA
Height: 5' 3 "
Education: Attended LaGuardia High School for the Performing Arts and the Professional Children's School, both in New York City.
Spouse: Freddie Prinze Jr. (1 September 2002 - present)
Hair color: Light Brown
Eye color: Green
Hobbies: Ice Skating, Scuba Diving, training at the gym and shopping!
Career start: Over The Brooklyn Bridge

Born on April 14, 1977, In New York City, New York, Sarah Michelle Gellar was an only child and was raised by her mother Rosellen. Her mom, who is a teacher, divorced Sarah's father in 1984.

Sarah's career in show business began in 1981, when she was only four years old. As a little tyke, Sarah was discovered by an agent while dining at more....

Sarah Michelle Gellar
c/o Buffy the Vampire Slayer
c/o The Warner Brother's Network
4000 Warner Blvd.
Burbank, CA 91522

© Copyright 2005-2007 - www.20HotCelebrities.com